Local Elections 2018 - Elected Representatives
Below is a list of winning candidates from the May 2018 local elections in Haringey:
Ward and candidate's name | Party | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra | |||
DA COSTA Nick | Liberal Democrats | 2028 | |
DIXON Josh | Liberal Democrats | 1918 | |
ROSSETTI Alessandra | Liberal Democrats | 1987 | |
Bounds Green | |||
BERRYMAN Pat | Labour Party | 2289 | |
CHIRIYANKANDATH James | Labour Party | 2126 | |
SAY Yvonne | Labour Party | 2188 | |
Bruce Grove | |||
EJIOFOR Joseph | Labour Party | 1988 | |
OPOKU Felicia | Labour Party | 2031 | |
WHITE Matthew | Labour Party | 1949 | |
Crouch End | |||
BARNES Dawn | Liberal Democrats | 2200 | |
CAWLEY-HARRISON Luke | Liberal Democrats | 2101 | |
PALMER Tammy | Liberal Democrats | 1920 | |
Fortis Green | |||
CHENOT Sakina | Liberal Democrats | 1989 | |
HINCHCLIFFE Justin David | Liberal Democrats | 1939 | |
ROSS Viv | Liberal Democrats | 2078 | |
Harringay | |||
ADAMOU Gina | Labour Party | 2144 | |
BRABAZON Zena | Labour Party | 1989 | |
JAMES Sarah | Labour Party | 2007 | |
Highgate | |||
DENNISON Paul | Liberal Democrats | 1844 | |
HARE Bob | Liberal Democrats | 1951 | |
MORRIS Liz | Liberal Democrats | 2041 | |
Hornsey | |||
CARLIN Dana | Labour Party | 2447 | |
JOGEE Adam | Labour Party | 2451 | |
WESTON Elin | Labour Party | 2304 | |
Muswell Hill | |||
CONNOR Pippa | Liberal Democrats | 2130 | |
EMERY Scott | Liberal Democrats | 1956 | |
OGIEHOR Julia | Liberal Democrats | 1944 | |
Noel Park | |||
AHMET Peray | Labour Party | 1938 | |
IBRAHIM Emine | Labour Party | 1906 | |
MOYEED Khaled | Labour Party | 1765 | |
Northumberland Park | |||
AMIN Kaushika | Labour Party | 2098 | |
BEVAN John | Labour Party | 2188 | |
PEACOCK Sheila | Labour Party | 2036 | |
Seven Sisters | |||
BASU Dhiren | Labour Party | 2225 | |
BLAKE Barbara | Labour Party | 2306 | |
DOGAN Erdal | Labour Party | 2121 | |
St Ann's | |||
DAVIES Julie | Labour Party | 2042 | |
HAKATA Mike | Labour Party | 1756 | |
TUCKER Noah | Labour Party | 1752 | |
Stroud Green | |||
CULVERWELL Eldridge | Labour Party | 2378 | |
HEARN Kirsten | Labour Party | 2431 | |
STONE Daniel | Labour Party | 2126 | |
Tottenham Green | |||
DIAKIDES Isidoros | Labour Party | 2432 | |
GUNES Makbule | Labour Party | 2342 | |
TABOIS Preston | Labour Party | 2306 | |
Tottenham Hale | |||
CARROLL Vincent | Labour Party | 2472 | |
GORDON Ruth | Labour Party | 2605 | |
RICE Reg | Labour Party | 2347 | |
West Green | |||
DEMIR Mahir | Labour Party | 2077 | |
OSAMOR Ishmael | Labour Party | 1899 | |
WILLIAMS Sarah | Labour Party | 2072 | |
White Hart Lane | |||
ADJE Charles | Labour Party | 2094 | |
BULL Gideon | Labour Party | 2074 | |
STENNETT Anne | Labour Party | 1981 | |
Woodside | |||
BLAKE Mark | Labour Party | 2106 | |
DAS NEVES Lucia | Labour Party | 2057 | |
MITCHELL Peter | Labour Party | 2122 |
Election enquiries
For further help or information, please contact us on:
- Tel: 020 8489 1000
- Email: elections@haringey.gov.uk
Alternatively, you can write to the Electoral Registration team at:
- The Electoral Registration Office, George Meehan House, Wood Green N22 8YX
Terms and conditions | Privacy | Accessibility